Casa El Mero

Main amenities

  • 270 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    The 4-bedroom Casa El Mero La Herradura is nestled around 5 minutes' walk from Mirador de Cerro gordo and can accommodate up to 8 guests. Featuring a solarium, the holiday home is approximately 7 km from Calle Real Fountain.

    The heart of La Herradura can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this 4-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Cave of the Seven Palaces Museum are nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Penon del Santo is within an 8-km distance of Casa El Mero, while Canuelo Beach is 2.3 km away.

    Consisting of a balcony and a dining area, the La Herradura accommodation offers guests amenities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Ironing equipment and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathroom at Casa El Mero also comes with a hair dryer and towels.

    An equipped kitchen, along with a dining area, are available for dining. Guests can also make use of an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Mediterranean dishes, Restaurante Cerro Gordo is one of the dining choices located about a 5-minute walk away. For those who love sports, they can try windsurfing, diving, and canyoning.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000180160005210790000000000000000VFT/GR/015418,VFT/GR/01541
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa El Mero La Herradura

    Consisting of a balcony and a dining area, the La Herradura accommodation offers guests amenities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Ironing equipment and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathroom at Casa El Mero also comes with a hair dryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa El Mero La Herradura  Room photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Beds photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Business photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Amenities photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Kitchen photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Amenities photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Room photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Beds photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Sinks photo Casa El Mero La Herradura  Room photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 270 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa El Mero La Herradura

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa El Mero La Herradura

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Casa El Mero?
      Mirador de Cerro gordo is among the popular landmarks, situated approximately 400 metres from Casa El Mero.
    • Does Casa El Mero have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, is available at Casa El Mero.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa El Mero?
      Staying at Casa El Mero, you shouldn't miss La Herradura's main landmarks, including Canuelo Beach located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    • Does Casa El Mero have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Casa El Mero can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa El Mero La Herradura